Individual State Champions

Individual State Champions
YEAR NAME SCHOOL SPORT
2015-2016 Payton Keiner Cincinnati Christian Swimming - Girls
2015-2016 Matthew Marquardt Seven Hills Swimming - Boys
2015-2016 Lucy Callard Seven Hills Swimming - Girls
2015-2016 Matthew Marquardt, Henry Marquardt, Greg Kalin, Tim Hagemeister Seven Hills Swimming - Boys
2015-2016 Matthew Marquardt, Tindar Cyr, Greg Kalin, Tim Hagemeister Seven Hills Swimming - Boys
2014-2015 Allie Wooden Cincinnati Country Day Swimming - Girls
2014-2015 Allie Wooden Cincinnati Country Day Swimming - Girls
2014-2015 Matthew Marquardt, Henry Marquardt, Pearce Kieser, Sean Gray Seven Hills Swimming - Boys
2014-2015 Matthew Marquardt, Sean Gray, Pearce Kieser, Tim Hagemeister Seven Hills Swimming - Boys
2014-2015 Stewart Spanbauer Summit Country Day Diving - Boys
2013-2014 Asher Hirsch Cincinnati Country Day Tennis - Boys
2013-2014 Patrick Wildman, Kevin Yu Cincinnati Country Day Tennis - Boys
2013-2014 Jazmin Smith North College Hill Track - Girls
2013-2014 Panos Skoufalos Seven Hills Swimming - Boys
2013-2014 Mason Moore Summit Country Day Track - Boys
2012-2013 Asher Hirsch Cincinnati Country Day Tennis - Boys
2010-2011 Erika Armstead Cincinnati Country Day Track - Girls
2010-2011 Colin Cotton Summit Country Day Cross Country - Boys
2010-2011 Colin Cotton Summit Country Day Track - Boys
2009-2010 Calen Settles Clark Montessori Track - Boys
2008-2009 Isaiah Bragg Cincinnati Christian Cross Country - Boys
2008-2009 Joey Fritz Cincinnati Country Day Tennis - Boys
2007-2008 Gabby Steele Summit Country Day Tennis - Girls
2005-2006 Chris Herrlinger Cincinnati Country Day Tennis - Boys
1997-1998 Jon Lange Cincinnati Country Day Track - Boys
1996-1997 Linise Gordon Seven Hills Track - Girls
1994-1995 Tom Tye St. Bernard Wrestling
1993-1994 Tommy Tye Summit Country Day Wrestling
1992-1993 Andre Barkley Cincinnati Country Day Track - Boys
1992-1993 Rachel Gustin Seven Hills Swimming - Girls
1991-1992 John Lambert, Chris Bortz, Dave Riley, Raj Mehta Cincinnati Country Day Track - Boys
1991-1992 Karl Scheer Cincinnati Country Day Swimming - Boys
1991-1992 Rachel Gustin Seven Hills Swimming - Girls
1990-1991 Rachel Gustin Seven Hills Swimming - Girls
1989-1990 Rachel Gustin Seven Hills Swimming - Girls
1988-1989 Treigg Turner Cincinnati Country Day Track - Boys
1987-1988 Daryl Baker, Brad Bobbitt, Derek Sheer, David Osterhus Cincinnati Country Day Swimming - Boys
1986-1987 Vijay Sud Cincinnati Country Day Tennis - Boys
1986-1987 Scott Stern Cincinnati Country Day Tennis - Boys
1978-1979 Patricia Thoman Cincinnati Country Day Track - Girls
1975-1976 Ben Lowenthal Cincinnati Country Day Golf - Boys
1971-1972 Addison Lanier Cincinnati Country Day Tennis - Girls
1971-1972 Scott Matthews Cincinnati Country Day Tennis - Boys
1970-1971 Addison Lanier Cincinnati Country Day Tennis - Girls
1970-1971 Rodney Geier Cincinnati Country Day Tennis - Boys
1970-1971 Harry Bunis Cincinnati Country Day Tennis - Boys
1956-1957 Jerry Levin Cincinnati Country Day Tennis - Boys

LaRosa's Bodey Sales Awards and Apparel Klug Bus